Who Got the Land

Credit: OCCRP

Below is the full list of the 173 people who received land in Ataturk Park.

Seventy-eight of them have been individually profiled for this project due to their prominence. Click on their names, or explore the interactive map, to read about them.

Readers who have interesting information about recipients not profiled here are invited to contact the main reporters of this investigation: Alexandra Li and Metin Dzhumagulov.

  1. Kadyrbek Kerimkulov
  2. Kachkyn Dyikanbaev
  3. Anarkan Amanova
  4. Erkin Abdykadyrova
  5. Saikal Dyikanbaeva
  6. Nikolai Ushakov
  7. Aigul Ergeshova
  8. Akmataliev Asanbek
  9. Uvazarbek Adylbekov
  10. Zamira Abdrakhmanova
  11. Askhat Sarkishev
  12. Altynai Kochkorbaeva
  13. Bek Topoev
  14. Ashykbubu Abykeeva
  15. Nuriyla Mombekova
  16. Kylychbek Dyuishenaliev
  17. Indira Japarkulova
  18. Nurlan Omurov
  19. Nurbek Isaev
  20. Bolot-Adyl Baigaziev
  21. Erkin Orozbakieva
  22. Alima Latypova
  23. Batyrbek Mamyrkulov
  24. Sarybagysh Kalybaev
  25. Nikolai Skripko
  26. Aida Sharshenova
  27. Tahir Hamdanbaev
  28. Dmitryi Ochkasov
  29. Kubanychbek Akkaziev
  30. Byubyukan Sainasyrova
  31. Kenjerbai Konorbaev
  32. Nellya Kudaibergenova
  33. Nurzat Amanova
  34. Janyl Toktorbekova/Sakisheva/Kodzhogulova
  35. Rustam Abdykadyrov
  36. Nurbek Kaimov
  37. Shamsinur Osmonalieva
  38. Tashali Kadyrdinov
  39. Adilbek Sultanov
  40. Kanatbek Zhoroev
  41. Ermek Abakunov
  42. Sovetbek Muhamedgaliev
  43. Sulkurnai Akmatbekov
  44. Aizada Mamataipova
  45. Sydyk Jumakeev
  46. Sagynbek Kabylov
  47. Mira Asanakunova
  48. Kuban Soorbekov
  49. Jakshylyk Baiserkeev
  50. Suyunchbek Suranchiev
  51. Akyl Batyraliev
  52. Erkin Eshimbekov
  53. Beishekan Omurkanova
  54. Mirlan Ryskulov
  55. Isak Bekiev
  56. Asel Choloeva
  57. Nurlanbek Omoraliev
  58. Nazgul Baisalova
  59. Kudaibergen Kamchibekov
  60. Avtandil Sarynbaev
  61. Bolotbek Urmanbetov
  62. Mahabat Ibraeva
  63. Rakhat Esenova
  64. Nuriza Asankadyr kyzy
  65. Gulzat Mamakeeva
  66. Jyldyz Arakeeva
  67. Ten Eduard
  68. Sergei Poltavcev
  69. Ruslan Boronbaev
  70. Tatyana Poltavceva
  71. Joldozbek Dyushenaliev
  72. Leila Lurova
  73. Alymova Aida
  74. Karim Isaev
  75. Alexei Burnickiy
  76. Duishenbek Omuraliev
  77. Adilet Aldzhanbaev
  78. Ayana Akmanova
  79. Samara Bazaralieva
  80. Murat Osmonaliev
  81. Samat Akmatov
  82. Baktugyl Kyrgyzbaeva
  83. Barhat Saitov
  84. Gulnara Asanalieva
  85. Azat Usupov
  86. Bolot Ahmatbekov
  87. Sveta Usubalieva
  88. Jakypbek Yrsaliev
  89. Gulnur Jakypova
  90. Ulan Adzhiev
  91. Janara Adaeva
  92. Tuloberdi Abdyraliev
  93. Kabylov Tashtemir
  94. Emil Ryskulov
  95. Maatov Temirbek